Why People Believe Harry And Meghan Are Lying About Baby Archie

Why People Believe Harry And Meghan Are Lying About Baby Archie


There have been plenty of ridiculous rumors
surrounding Prince Harry and Meghan Markle’s son Archie Harrison Mountbatten-Windsor – and
many of them started well before the little one was even born. Some skeptics on Twitter even believed Meghan
wasn’t actually pregnant at all – that her baby bump was just a prosthetic. “Oh really? Please.” Others believed Meghan was not carrying the
child herself, but expecting a baby via a surrogate. Then there were those who, according to Cosmopolitan,
believed that Meghan was pregnant, but not with just one baby – with twins. On May 6th, 2019, the royal family announced
that Meghan and Harry had finally welcomed their first child: a son. “It’s been the most amazing experience I could
ever possibly imagine.” With the birth announcement’s confirmation
of just one child, the news effectively put an end to some of the more baseless claims
out there. But that’s not to say all of the rumors went
away. Within a few days of Archie’s birth, a strange
new rumor began spreading. And unlike many of the others, this one seemed
capable of growing legs. Could it be that, as many have come to suspect,
Harry and Meghan are lying about Archie’s age? Three days after the royal family revealed
that Archie was born, the new parents introduced their son to the public, posed for photographs,
and briefly answered questions from the press. This is when some started to question Archie’s
age. When a reporter asked which parent Archie
most resembled, Harry replied: “Everyone says that babies change so much
over two weeks, so we’re sort of monitoring how this changing process happens over this
next month really.” Apparently, some people think he said: Did the prince actually slip up and reveal
that his son was born some two weeks prior? Even if you don’t think Harry messed up while
speaking to the media, people think that they’ve discovered a few other signs that point to
Archie being older than everyone thought. Two weeks prior to the interview would’ve
been the last week of April 2019 – which is when many expected Meghan to give birth. According to Entertainment Tonight, Meghan
even told one anonymous woman in a crowd at a meet-and-greet that she was due in late
April to early May. If Meghan did give birth in late April, it’s
reasonable to believe that we might not have known. After all, Buckingham Palace had previously
revealed, However, this plan seemingly went out the
window when the royal family announced that Meghan had gone into labor on May 6th. Of course, due dates aren’t exactly a hard
science and Harry and Meghan could’ve very well changed their minds about waiting to
share details. But the conspiracy grows deeper. On April 26th, 2019, an ambulance, medics,
and a helicopter were spotted in the general area of Harry and Meghan’s home. And prior to the official birth announcement
– but after the ambulance hullabaloo – Queen Elizabeth paid a visit to Harry and Meghan’s
home. Was she just visiting her grandson and granddaughter-in-law’s
new digs? According to baby conspiracy theorists, she
was there to meet the seventh heir to the throne. According to Express, royal custom stipulates
that the monarch is the first person to be notified of a royal birth, so it would make
sense that Queen Elizabeth could be among the child’s first visitors. Of course, Archie’s official birth certificate
puts a kibosh on the whole conspiracy theory. According to the official record, the young
royal was born at Portland Hospital in London, England not in late April, but on May 6th,
2019 – just as the royal family claimed. “Boom.” Check out one of our newest videos right here! Plus, even more List videos about your favorite
stuff are coming soon. Subscribe to our YouTube channel and hit the
bell so you don’t miss a single one.

Comments

  1. Post
    Author
  2. Post
    Author
  3. Post
    Author
    Suzannah Chirgwin-wade

    These two should divorce two weeks the thing is that she has been pregnant twice and she had two abortion the soho home before this so call tour which is so false that the bit when they said not to curtsy is a totally different. The Queen spoke to the South Africa Embassy is NOT TO PUT A RED CARPET NO MEET AND GREET THEY WERE PHOTOGRAPHED OF THREE COMING OUT OF A PRIVATE JET NO CURSTY TO MEGAN AND NO STATE BANQUET this list came from the Queen . Megan is not what you think she is .

  4. Post
    Author
  5. Post
    Author

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *